Student Showcase | Improv
By ImprovBoston
Date and time
Starts on Sunday, July 16, 2017 · 6:30pm EDT
Location
40 Prospect St Cambridge, MA 02139
Refund Policy
Contact the organizer to request a refund.
Description
**NOTE: If a date & time does not appear in the drop down list, it is possible that that show is SOLD OUT.
(FULL STUDENT SHOWCASE SCHEDULE BELOW; CHECK FOR THE NAME OF THE STUDENT YOU WANT TO SEE AND CLICK THE BUTTON ABOVE TO BUY TICKETS. PLEASE CONFIRM DATE AND TIME BEFORE YOU PURCHASE.)
Sunday, July 29, 2018
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Dave Eyerman, Aidan Leahy, Timothy Phamduy,Cory Babich, Henry Bindbeutel, Amy Gutman, Takuto Sato, Sarah Rodewald, Robert Waters, Kristin Baker, Heather Boortz, Callahan Carty, Zeth Weissman, Allison RosenbergTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with MaryBeth DeKaraFeaturing: Jennifer Grogan, Kirstie Fiora, Katie Sullivan, Graham Small, Geoffrey Rockower, Vlad Duda, Jesse Freeman, Connor Davidson, Solange ElkallassiTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Ben ScurriaFeaturing: Isha Patnaik, Olive Light, Ron Akanowicz, Megan Baker, Michael Giordano, Laura Burgess, Adam Molnar, Jocelyn Snyder, Mirissa Price, Alex GlassmacherTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Kelly MacFarlandFeaturing: Mark Timmerman, David Riche, Michael Barker, Janella Polack, Jessica Sousa, Deb McDonald, Steven Ogawa, Bridget Rudgers, Nicole Trant, Michael Brennan, Conor Hawley, Larry Vallas, Elisabeth Poorman, Amy FaeskornTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Matt FearFeaturing: Ellsworth Fersch, Jacqueline Perry, Nicola Thomson, Alex Aguilar, Talia Fraine, Gregory Mangan, Ana Sofia Gonzalez Rojas, Michael Yang, Albena Kantardzhieva, Amelia Confalone, Collin Wilkins, Faris Sheikh, Tricia BitettoTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Jenna O'BrienFeaturing: Jessica Keane, Jessica Woodacre, Chris May, bradley starr, Nora Tuite, Kayla Delano, Joseph Accinno, Eric Kim, Jennifer Peng, Anna Holt, Robert HewettTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Monday, July 30, 2018
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Matthew McMahanFeaturing: Lihi Haruvi, Julian Karian, Renee Piper, Jessica Kramer, Erika Martin, Amanda Reiter, John O'Rourke, Tracy Hendrick, Eric Liao, Jaclyn Hammond, Jimmy Zhang, Jeff Mitchell, Ilan Erez, Emmanuel MillerTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Gwen CoburnFeaturing: Austin Koenigstein, Erin Doncaster, Vivek Sail, Emma Prescott, Emily Radwin, Isabel Pongratz, Lauren Jackson, Chris Pierson, Megahn Snyder-Gordon, Alyssa Gang, Carrie Jung, Nicholas Orefice, Elisabeth Klock, Alex Sghiah-HughesTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with MaryBeth DeKaraFeaturing: Ilana Hamer, Arthur Berman, Jacqueline Van Sickle, Rebecca Larson, Samantha Bower, Amanda Bonaccorso, Christine Quinn, Sam Mangano, David Callahan, Mia RenauldTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Gwen CoburnFeaturing: Charisse Taylor, Kevin Qiao, Brian McGillivray, Zoe Mitchell, Elyse Hanson, Michael Leshin, Maya Mukhopadhaya, Keshal Patel, Taylor Pederson, Freida Siregar, Anne Woodrum, Adam Jones, Nicole Gabree, Lyor DotanTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Deana CriessFeaturing: Gregory Goodwin, Joel Salinas, Ceilidh Yurenka, Rollin Atkinson, Fang Wei Low, Jane Stabile, christopher abramson, Jake Mittleman, Jane Spitz, Erin Matthews, Theodore Klein, Sandra Leung Li, Richard Trombetta, Aarabi BalasubramanianTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - MUSICAL IMPROV 101 with Bryan DunnFeaturing: Samantha Gordon, Carolyn Suna, Emily Walborn, Lauren Ballou, Rachel Lindenthal, Daniel Sanzo, Colleen Donahue, Michael Ren, Catherine Grimm, Lianna DeBor, Matthew Parker, Mary AdamsTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Tuesday, July 31, 2018
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Stacey SmithFeaturing: Michelle Boncek, Elsa Nierenberg, Zeph LaCapria, Briana Campbell, Maya Mordecai, Bridget Carroll, Luke Lakea, Lyssa Magid, Ari Mehrberg, Isabel Pongratz, Sonny Patel, Will Guyster, Alexandrea Leaden, Julia Jeffries, Colescott RubinTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 301 with Corey O'RourkeFeaturing: Mari Black, Matthew Groh, Kim Calden, Jim Eakins, Andrew Drane, Aishwarya Jagtap, Sarah K. Johnson, Doug Hanna, Bill Barnert, Theresa Palmer, Gregory Kestin, Matthew ColemanTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Matthew Wood, Danielle Carrus, Ellen Comley, Bridget Hanna, Gabrielle Seligman, Janet Keating-Connolly, Carol Guest, David Lee, Michael Kemner, Kevin Strang, Lauren Von NostrandTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 101 with Corey O'RourkeFeaturing: Victoria Leal, Dan Liddick, Michael Griffin, Samuel Oransky, Jennifer Fitch, Nicholas Hadley, Julia Chase, Rachel Gants, Joseph Brown, Andrew Cunningham, Renee Outland, Andrea Boerding, Divita Bhandari, Aidan ConnellTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 401 with Ben ScurriaFeaturing: Erica Logan, Hope Alaimo, Pallavi Murugkar, Mark Drago, Marlene (Mama T) Veldwisch, Isaac Satin, Sarah Kipp, John Ceres, Emma Schmidt, Kyra Anderson, Jenn PippTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Adam MastroianniFeaturing: Chava Kenny, Molly Brisebois, Brittany Janeczek, Conor Maher, Emily Dhondt, Jamie Flez, James Martineau, Julia Hayden, Nicole Scanlon, Jim Lyons, Melissa Chermely, YiYi Liu, Justin Fidler, Gopal VemuriTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Sunday, August 5, 2018
-
4:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with MaryBeth DeKaraFeaturing: Susan Perfetto, Seth Berkman, Amanda Freedman, Kristen Hale, Will Gibbons,Takuto Sato, Daniel Usher, Matthew Li, Ines Xavier dos Reis, David Nichols, Meredith Waters, Matthew Hayes, Jamie Ciocco, Kasturi Girme, Owen DianaTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
4:00 PM - IMPROV 401 with Matt BistanyFeaturing: Gabriel Nahmias, Arun Ganti, Kip Clark, Andrew Przybylinski, Kristen Chin, yagmur ugur, Eyram Tay, Kyra Anderson, Philip Paul, Lauren SchaadTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
4:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Adam MastroianniFeaturing: Andrea Braun, Christer Larsson, Simone Fried, Alice Fisher, Catherine Rowbotham, Jackie Smook, Ian Frank, Elaine E Adam, Cora Meginsky, Chris Everett, Shulamit Kahn, Jessie Chouinard, John CeresTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Erin MabeeFeaturing: Raphaëlle Haywood, Cynthia DeRocco, Laurie Sellars, Liel Asulin, Sean Duffy, Luzda Padilla, Victoria Friedhoff, Annie Hewitt, Noel Shaskan, Noah Bechor Ben-Dov, David Rosenbaum, Zarif Choudhury, Matt HassanTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 501 with Danny BalelFeaturing: Janelle Mansfield, Arthur Hayden, Paul Ventresca, Rose Kanj, David Morse, Meredith Gulley, Jazmyne Burgess, Daniel Pinnolis, Leigh Evans, Jule Pattison-Gordon, Max Mayer, Paul Cadosch Delmar, Konstantinos KeremidisTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Erik VolkertFeaturing: Nathaniel Cowper, Mary Adams, William Reed, Julia Waicberg, Jill Susarrey, Aaron Tsay, Abigail Bates, Mirissa Price, Katherine Molloy, Alex HanscomTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 101 with Sam HoarFeaturing: Annie Wei, Samantha Kramer, Kathryn Stewart, Mark-Anthony Lewis, Luc Davidson, Prasanna Joshi, Erika Schwartz, Savonne Johnson, Gomez Martin, Jonathon Covell, Maria Zhekova, Dana Niu, Kensily YingTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 201 with Erik VolkertFeaturing: James Fleming, Anne Morriss, James LaBotne, Fanny Herisson, Jennifer Melendez, Chris Parfitt, Nora BurgardTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:00 PM - IMPROV 301 with Rachel Jane AndelmanFeaturing: Alison King, Mohammad Alramadan, Matthew Kaye, Megan McFadden, Ali Palida, Amy Parker, Joe Casper, Max Hoguet, Ryan Baxter, Ryan Teixeira, Isabelle RibeiroTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
Monday, August 6, 2018
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 201 with Liz RoderickFeaturing: Julie Urda, Janice Lee, Peter Weinstein, Emily Whitlow, Louise Goldstein, Jilliann Larson, Michael Gants, Ashley Kirsner, Hiroshi Fujii, Justin Smith, Malene Kristensen, Marielle O'Malley, Brian SchellTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 501 with MaryBeth DeKaraFeaturing: Bryan Hall, Luke Fraser, Jacques Carolan, Ashley Worthington, Kylie Rolincik, Scott Gaddis, Theodore Henning, Jacki Carlson, Jenni Hathaway, James Melloni, Amy Casey, Alex Alden, David GetzTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
6:30 PM - IMPROV 701 with Deana CriessFeaturing: Abby Evans, Jenna Clapp, Benjamin Mitchell, John Sanders, Alexandru Zaharia, Theodore Armstrong, Nicole Tetreault, Kayleigh Kane, Kenny Savage, ERIC RAY, Jacob Ediger, Mary LargentonTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - Advanced Scenework with Matt BistanyFeaturing: Brandon Leshchinskiy, Steven Johnson, Jeremy Au, Erika Haskins, Michelle Blankenship, Ramy AbdelghaniTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 701 with Corey O'RourkeFeaturing: Piyali Mukherjee, Marissa Farmer, Rebecca Waber, Anna White, Amanda Andrews, Luke Witherell, Sarah Leary, Hannah BreenTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page
-
8:30 PM - IMPROV 601 with Stacey SmithFeaturing: Joseph Szafarowicz, Peter Russell, Stacey Watson, bibek gurung, Ainsley Boettger, Geoffrey Hewer-Candee, Vincent Wu, Carl Studlar, Janelle Mansfield, Gabby Seligman, Kevin Ang, Sarah BenesiTickets: Use ticket button at top of this page